2017 Show

April 24, 2017

RESULTS

Junior Bodybuilding

First Place
Luca Pola
Second Place
Ryan Crowley
Third Place
Peter Morgan

Also Competed

Alex Hughes, Ben Tucker and James Gribby

Junior Bikini Fitness

First Place
Rebeka Tunegova
Second Place
Ashleigh Jackson
Third Place
Kristine Skorobogatova

Also Competed

Ellie Hayes, Leanne Hughes, Lois Crovon, Mihaela Vasileva, Shanice Northrop, Poppy Hudson, Ellie Swinglehurst, Danielle Noakes, Beth Dring and Ellyn Rungay

Junior Men's Physique

First Place
Jacob Brailey
Second Place
Jay Elliott
Third Place
Richards Nevuaso

Also Competed

Sam Gonzola, Rory Golden, Tom Bunt, Mohammad Ghorbani, Lewis Blackmore, Tamas Godo, William Loughton and Matthew Hodgson

Beginners Bodybuilding

First Place
Karl Mitchell
Second Place
Kyle Braid
Third Place
Matthew Hughes

Also Competed

Louis Allen, John Nosko and Josh Horne

Wellness Bikini Fitness

First Place
Nancy Agnes
Second Place
Shanda Carr
Third Place
Francesca Jordan

Also Competed

Sophia Jordan, Charlotte Lloyd, Annabel Maclean, Samantha McCormack, Kaitlin Gebbie, Gemma Dunn, Lisa Quait, Elayne Teixeina and Paula De Figueiredo

Masters Bodybuilding

First Place
Marc Payne
Second Place
John Stenning
Third Place
3 Tomasz Rostankowski

Also Competed

Anthony Dacres, Florin Oltganu and Gary Craig

Masters Men's Physique

First Place
Dominic Crowe
Second Place
Adam Kirby
Third Place
Adam Leaver

Intermediate Bodybuilding up to 80kg

First Place
Rafal Kwiatkowski
Second Place
Andy Osborne
Third Place
Ashley Cox

Also Competed

Robert Harris, Benjamin Hughes, Jonathan James, Rushnil Sanger, Dave Harower, Shane House, Liam Howell and Louis Harrison

Intermediate Bodybuilding up to 90 kg

First Place
Richard Stenning
Second Place
Marcin Kuczawski
Third Place
Jonathan Wheeler

Also Competed

Colin Reed, Steve Ferrett, Phil Ponting and Jacob Hammond

Intermediate Bodybuilding Over 90 kg

First Place
Matthew Hughes
Second Place
Szymon Malecki
Third Place
Marcus Parnell

Also Competed

Ashley Trew

Women's Fitness

First Place
Scarlett Hollands

Masters Bodyfitness

First Place
Kelly Read
Second Place
Caroll Kerner
Third Place
Anna Stapley

Masters Bikini Fitness

First Place
Monika Kluwak-Pilla
Second Place
Meg Lawrence
Third Place
Daniela Blazheva

Classic Bodybuilding

First Place
Benjamin Cook
Second Place
James Johnston
Third Place
Luke Lock

Also Competed

Ryan O'Sullivan, James Sprigg, Shaun Scammell, Daniel Penson, Marek Horansky and Shane Higgins

Bodyfitness

First Place
Emi Wokoma Gough
Second Place
Rebecca Selby
Third Place
3 Nancy Jones

Also Competed

Joana Todor, Nadine Sutuleti, Shelly Rowe, Martyna Rybak, Bec Gready, Monika Matusova, Michelle Sheffield, Clare Tilsed, Pia Fuller and Olga Vilcuinskaya

Bodybuilding up to 70 kg

First Place
Ricky Pearson
Second Place
Luigi Di Bernardo
Third Place
Victor Haynes

Also Competed

Harjinder Kang and Reuben Wright-StClair

Bodybuilding up to 80 kg

First Place
Paul Latham
Second Place
Lee Negus

Bodybuilding up to 90 kg

First Place
Gary Hill
Second Place
Dave Neill
Third Place
Jason Bascett

Also Competed

Jose Vitoriana

Bodybuilding Over 90 kg

First Place
Don Valley
Second Place
Charles Harris
Third Place
William De La Mere

Also Competed

Matthew Reynolds, Ivan Sabchev, Richard Munday and Nawaf Alaredhi

Bodybuilding over 100 kg

First Place
Jay Hughes

Women's Physique

First Place
Sara Harpin
Second Place
Ade Bishop

Bikini Fitness up to 163 cm

First Place
Ernie Portnaja
Second Place
Emily De Luzy
Third Place
Victoria Lewis

Also Competed

Anna Fyodorova, Greta Montrimaite, Natalie Jiojioras, Pavla Machova, Samantha McClenaghan, Maria Palaco and Yanita Atanasova

Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm

First Place
Charlotte Morson
Second Place
Alexa Jordan
Third Place
Olga Bartosz

Also Competed

Jade Montebello and Vanessa Matthews

Bikini Fitness over 166 cm

First Place
Alice Griffith
Second Place
Rachel O'Connor
Third Place
Ivana Sustkokva

Also Competed

Alexandra Jakri, Jessica Turton, Sophie Formaggia, Nadia Mills, Aleksandra Kruk, Lisa Davis, Rachel Minett, Kate Winter, Anastasia Ivanova, Jessica Cooper and Sophie Hing

Men's Physique up to 174 cm

First Place
Josh Hetherington
Second Place
Robert Phill
Third Place
Vin Keth

Also Competed

Scott Seal, Jim Price, Omar Sagient, Mariol Aliraj, Sam Bristow, Gareth Jones, Nathan Witter, George Hibbert, Lewis McFarlane, Leon Newbold, Jamie Higgs, Chris Ritchens, Sam Watton and Joel Corry

Men's Physique up to 180 cm

First Place
Wajid Butt
Second Place
Jermayne Williams
Third Place
Camoron Simons

Also Competed

Maciej Wolf, David Marsh, George Kerr, Jake King, Ky Thomas, Vesvei Tasca, James Court and Benjamin Sw St Paer

Men's Physique over 180 cm

First Place
Paulo Jomacio
Second Place
Matt Parker
Third Place
Peet Rothwell

Also Competed

Imi Lewis, Rica Robert, Ross Dickerson, Robert Palmer, Scott Exley, Dean Javed, James Wiltshire, Sam Lance, Tom Foot, Tom Noyce, Robert Luff, Lee Diaper, Tom Tiffin, Harry Payne, James Merrill and Liam O'Mahoney

Muscular Men's Physique

First Place
Andrei Lincan
Second Place
Tinashe Mhende
Third Place
Marino Katsouris

Also Competed

Matthew Hodgson, Rob Thurston, Ellis Gordon and Nathan Feltham

Secure Online Payments