UKBFF South Coast 2006 Bodybuilding Show

MENS: OVER 90kg

1 Nicholas Anthony (Muscleworks, Bethnal Green)
2 Ollie Beard (Kings Gym, Bordon)

MENS: UNDER 90kg

1 Paul Stenning (Forest Gym, Crawley)
2 Paul Jones (Health 4 Strength, Bournemouth)
3 Dan Parker (The training Room, Isle Of Wight)

Also competed

Carl May (Weights Room, Eastleigh, Garry Scales (Cheetah's Gym, Brighton)

MENS: 80kg

1 Steven Nicholls (Scot's Gym, Melksham)

MENS: U70kg

1 Mark Deane (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
2 David Thompson (Olympic Gym, Luton)
3 Cyrus Yazdani (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)

Also competed

Adrian Butcher (Next Generation, Bristol), Kevin Norris (Reps Health Studio), Mohammad Sorkabi (Total Fitness, Wilmslow, Manchester)

WOMENS: OVER 57kg

1 Sarah lewis (Fitness First, Portsmouth)

WOMENS: UNDER 57kg

1 Mary Howard (Pinks Gym, Cashalton)

WOMENS: BODY FITNESS

1 Clare Taubman (Fitness First, Fareham)
2 Tracey Young (Weight Train, Eastleigh)
3 Caroline Thomas (Body Limit, St. Albans

MENS: SENIORS

1 Dean Harris (Kings Gym, Hampshire)
2 Steve Reeves (Empire Sports Club, Bristol)
3 Tony Demarco (Muscle Zone, Wickam)

Also competed

Robbie Hazeley (Fitness First, Exeter), Kevin Hopwood (Fitness First, Bognor Regis), Andrew McGregor (Cheetahs Gym, Hove), Tony Nadeo (Cheetahs Gym, Hove), David Sheldrake (Pinks Gym, Carshalton)

MENS: INTERMEDIATES

1 Mark Yates (Broadstone Leisure Centre, Poole)
2 James Brace (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
3 Giles Thomas (Hercules Gym, Colchester)

Also competed

Ian Clarke (The Foundation Gym, Sandhurst), Gary Edwards (Dunnings Health and Fitness, East Grinstead), Olteanu Florin (Lougars Gym, Portsmouth), Chris Tomlinson (Hutton Moore Gym, Weston Super Mare)

MENS: 1st TIMERS

1 Darius Tehrani (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
2 Gordon Ogg (Fitness Warehouse, Bracknell)
3 Matherw Keen (Foundation Fitness Club)

Also competed

Joe Baxter (Cheetahs Gym, Hove), Alec Campbell (Weights Room, Eastleigh), Przemko Gruszka (The Lido, Guildford), Mark Ingoe (The Weights Room, Eastleigh), Chris Moore (City Gym, Portsmouth), Zak Roby (Fitness First, Bristol), Kevin Rosewarne (Foundation Fitness Club, Sandhurst), Simon Timpson (Cheetahs Gym, Hove), Richard Tompkins (Fitness First, Eastbourne), Kingsley Walls (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)

MENS: JUNIORS

1 Gary Farr
2 Nicholas Mazza (Lloyds Gym, Sheffield)

BEST POSING ROUTINE

1 Dean Harris (Kings Gym, Hampshire)

OVERALL

1 Mark Yates (Broadstone Leisure Centre, Poole)