2016 Show

April 26, 2016

RESULTS

MENS: JUNIORS

First Place
Guy Clifford Harding (Bods, Exmouth)
Second Place
Patrick Falvey (Norton, St Albans)
Third Place
Archie James Williams (Yorky’s Gym, Clapham)

Also Competed

Thomas Taylor (VK Gym, Bognor Regis), Tom Ide (VK Gym, Bognor Regis)

WOMENS: JUNIOR BIKINI FITNESS

First Place
Gabriella Carpenter (Nuffield Health, Surbiton)
Second Place
Shannon Mackie (Ripped Gym)
Third Place
Anna Rhodes (ILife Harpenden)

Also Competed

Jessica Hemson (The Gym, Southampton), Alicia Gardner (Rhul Gym, Egham), Jessica Dueb (Horizon Leisure, Portsmouth), Phoebe Hagan (Southcoast Gym, Worthing), Oenone Forbat (Ufit, Cardiff), Laura Banks (Surrey Sports Park, Guildford), Beth Williams (The Gym, Guildford), Erin Barstow (Anytime Fitness, Gosport), Charley Curtis (Olympian Gym, Hemel Hempstead), Shelley Dwight (Bodyflex, Aylesbury)

MENS: JUNIOR PHYSIQUE

First Place
Ben Watt
Second Place
Tom Vessey
Third Place
Amirashkan Seyedi (Cheetah’s Gym, Brighton)

Also Competed

Jack Mathews (Morgan’s Gym, Truro), Mark Pryce (Studio 1 Fitness, Aldershot), Jakob White (Ministry of Fitness, Bristol), Samuel Budd (Olympia Gym, Hemel Hempstead), Jason Cass (Kiss Gym, Swindon), James Whipp (Physique Warehouse, Molsey), Jeong Choe (Pure Gym, Bournemouth), Toby Richards (Lydney), Jack Parham (VK Gym, Bognor Regis), Mitchel Hosking (China Fleet Country Club), Pearce Hanlock (China Fleet Country Club), Suthep Craig (Primitive Gym, Poole), Elliot Hasoon (park Club, Oxford), Cameroon Slaven (Panthers, Uxbridge), Jake Gordon (Guildford Lido), Cyrus Caven (Pure Gym, Bristol)

MENS: BEGINNERS BODYBUIDLING

First Place
Khye Woodmar (Underground, Crawley)
Second Place
Simon McCluskey (Platinum Fitness, Chepstow)
Third Place
Liam Howell (Pure Gym, Leicester)

Also Competed

Brian Dlamini (Rush Fitness, Aylesbury), Mike Jarvis (Forest Gym, Crawley), Lorcan O Murchu (Pure Gym, London), Tomas Jakab (The Gym Group, Guildford), Balraj Singh Jhas (Fit 4 Less, Bromley), Mitchell Horrocks (In Shape Gym, Isle of Wight), Callan Swadling (VK Gym, Bognor Regis), Vytautas Elmonas (The Gym, Dartford)

MENS: MASTERS OVER 40

First Place
Gary Law Jones (Leigh Fitness, Havant)
Second Place
Simon Gheshash (Gold’s Gym, Bedford)
Third Place
Dave Mays (Forest Gym, Crawley)

Also Competed

Richard Williams (Muscle fury), Mark Huntingdon (VK Gym, Bognor Regis), Darren Payne (David Lloyd, Brighton), Charlie Bannigan (Flex Appeal, Whitstable), Anthony Larson (Pain & Gain, Barnstaple), Florin Olteanu (Active Health), Chris Moore (24/7 Gym, Portsmouth), Jim Murphy (Oakley Fitness, Petts Wood)

MENS: MASTERS OVER 50

First Place
Michael Wright (Leigh Fitness)
Second Place
John Terry (Home Gym, Chichester)
Third Place
Michael Zschorn (Body Limits, St. Albans)

Also Competed

Colin Care (The Iron House, Uckfield)

MENS: MASTERS PHYSIQUE

First Place
Mark Kempshall (Cheetahs, Hove)
Second Place
Craig Ridgley (Ripped Gym, Harlow)
Third Place
Alex Lemos (Kiss Gym, Swindon)

Also Competed

Adam Ceaver (Nuffield Taunton), Jonathan Whenman (Xtreme, Danbury), Rodney Osahon (Bromley), Rob Thurston (Sole Fitness, Leicester), Darren Essex (Pure Gym, Bournemouth), Cameron Andrews (Pure Gym, Bournemouth), Huw Yearsley (Quest, Cardiff), Richard Taylor (Pure Gym, Bournemouth), Andy Carfield (DW Bristol), Sean Twomey (Olympia Gym, Hemel Hempstead)

MENS: INTERMEDIATES UNDER 80kg

First Place
Benjamin Smith (Absolute Gym, Grays Kent)
Second Place
Daniel Bowling (Absolute Gym, Lakeside)
Third Place
Gary Craig (House of Gain, Colchester)

Also Competed

Stephen Wells (Venue 360, Luton), Bartek Dwornicki (Unique Health & Fitness, Blackwood), David Harris (Unique Health & Fitness, Blackwood), Charlie Perrin (Primitive, Poole)

MENS: INTERMEDIATES UNDER 90kg

First Place
Gareth Davis (Zone Gym, Watford)
Second Place
Gary Connolly (Leigh Fitness, Portsmouth)
Third Place
Kia Krzyszka (Dynamix, Folkestone)

Also Competed

Simon Thewtis (underground, Portslade), David Harrower (Muscle Fury, Littlehampton)

MENS: INTERMEDIATES OVER 90kg

First Place
Matthew Reynolds (Titans, Rayleigh)
Second Place
Ben Chow (Ripped Gym, Basildon)
Third Place
Richard Kingsnorth (Sittingbourne)

Also Competed

Jack Connor (24/7 Fareham), Mark Young (Cheetah’s Gym, Hove)

WOMENS: MASTERS BIKINI FITNESS OVER 35

First Place
Zulmira Woodrow
Second Place
Sam Duncan Smith
Third Place
Monica Kluwak-Pilca

Also Competed

Heidi Jay, Sally Jefflock, Lisa Duff, Clare Livemore, Hayley Butt, Lyndsey Bright, Janine Blasi, Danielle Bentley

WOMENS: MASTERS BODYFITNESS OVER 35

First Place
Dee Rombouts
Second Place
Carol Taylor
Third Place
Sandra Seaman Taylor

Also Competed

Deborah Gordon, Angela Dolan, Andrea Fitzgerald, Faye Brownjohn

MENS: CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

First Place
Jonathan Lofthouse (Ripped Gym, Basildon)
Second Place
George Marcalo (Fitness First, Bath)
Third Place
Paul Jones (Basingstoke Sports Centre)

Also Competed

Jason James (David Lloyd), Kalam Grace (The Fitness Hub, Portishead), Thomas Fearn (Body Limits, St. Albarn), Aaron Wells (Underground, Brighton), Paulus Berzinskas (Iron Wolf, Leeds), Clint Parsons (G-L-Fitness, Hailsham), Luke Lock (Trojan Fitness, Bristol), Martins Laksevics (Cheetah’s Gym, Brighton), Phil Ponting (Horndean), Shaun Scammell (The Fitness Hub, Portishead)

WOMENS: BODYFITNESS

First Place
Lauren Levine (Dave’s Gym Northwich)
Second Place
Naomi Lineham (Fitness First, Cheltenham)
Third Place
Maria Zabinska (Majestic Gym, Bournemouth)

Also Competed

Anca Popa (Majestic Gym, Bournemouth), Nadine Blackett (Muscle Mania, Eastham), Kamila Kawecka (Anytime Fitness, Reading), Figen Sahin (Muscle Mania, Eastham), Grace Mullings (The Gym, Brighton), Rebecca Selby (Raw Instinct, Hastings), Natasha Vassiljeva (Reps & Sets, Gravesend)

MENS: BODYBUILDING UNDER 70kg

First Place
Lee Falcini (Pro Strength and Fitness)
Second Place
Ben Martin (Average Joe’s Gym, Nazeing)
Third Place
Marcus Warner (Legacy, Pontypool)

Also Competed

Rajiv Tanna (Virgin Active, Northwood)

MENS: BODYBUILDING UNDER 80kg

First Place
James Kennedy (24/7 Fitness, Fareham)
Second Place
Dave Neill (Fratton Gym, Portsmouth)
Third Place
Leon Lizzy (Fitness, Hailsham)

Also Competed

Joe Bond (Crayford Weights & Fitness), Andy Miller (Cheetah’s Gym, Brighton), Adam Rhys Davies (Anytime Fitness, Bristol), Myles Ferrier (Trojan, Bristol), John Parsons (Active 4 Less, Havant)

MENS: BODYBUILDING UNDER 90kg

First Place
Second Place
Third Place

Also Competed

Colin Luby (Unique Bodies, Oxfordshire)

MENS: BODYBUILDING UNDER 100kg

First Place
Josh Law (Pro Strength & Fitness, Swindon)
Second Place
Vjaceslavs Klimanovs (Pure Gym, Reading)
Third Place
Denis Doronin (Crayford Weights & Fitness)

Also Competed

Richard Munday

MENS: BODYBUILDING OVER 100kg

First Place
Wojciech Frankowski (Sparta Gym, Coventry)

WOMENS: BIKINI FITNESS UNDER 163cm

First Place
Natalie Lewis
Second Place
Agnes Lagare
Third Place
Aroonsri Addis

Also Competed

Rossana Carozzo, Victoria Hazell-Pierce, Kirsty Smith, Tara Hull, Maya Rouphael, Jo Knight, Jennifer Mayer, Leanne Walker, Laura-Jane Michalczyk, Pavla Machova, Ruth Solly, Eleanor Hardham, Sylwia Kwiatkowska, Marina Munro, Livia Melo, Jayne Bradley, Victoria Lewis

WOMENS: BIKINI FITNESS UNDER 169cm

First Place
Katie Holder
Second Place
Magdalena Gregorcczyk
Third Place
Natalie Baron

Also Competed

Ruta Rozanske, Hayley Pollinstoi , Giedre Jankauskaite, Danielle Gale, Juli Mey, Amy Carlaw, Kerry Derham, Jade Byron

WOMENS: BIKINI FITNESS OVER 169cm

First Place
Kim Booker
Second Place
Aleksandra Bartoszek
Third Place
Monika Molnar

Also Competed

Corrinne Davis, Louisa Maidment,, Kathryn Bray, Anastasia Lubina, Gabriele Mahfoud, Heidi Patja, Lily Gilbanks, Nika Butalova

MENS: PHYSIQUE UNDER 174cm

First Place
Chris Hucker
Second Place
Ross Baldwin
Third Place
C A Lineham

Also Competed

Colin Marshall, Clinton Makud,, Aaron McCormack, Behruz Badr-Safdari, Eduard Namoev, Louis Richards, Nigel Batten, Omar Sagient, Scott Seal, Mark Colwill

MENS: PHYSIQUE UNDER 178cm

First Place
Andy Ward
Second Place
Bruno Castro
Third Place
Csaba Varga

Also Competed

Kierran Bonner, Daniele Balasco, Lloyd Jackson, Nika Butalova, Zoltan Szigeti, Radovan Horvarth, Adam Boyd-Brown, Andrew Osborne, Peyman Ezzatikhorsany, Tomasz Bierla, Charles Davis, Klynton Dyer, Den Yates, Michal Stanislawski, Steven Powell

MENS: PHYSIQUE UNDER 182cm

First Place
Jason Thompson
Second Place
Sharief Adrissi
Third Place
Nathan Blake

Also Competed

Luke Hands, Adam Davey, Nick Cravero, Steven Williams, Christian Brydon, Jack Williams

MENS: PHYSIQUE OVER 182cm

First Place
Ross Dickerson
Second Place
Keith Turner
Third Place
Joe Hewitt

Also Competed

DJ Stanway, Catalin Racoreanu, Damian Reed, Justin Rerley, Nick Dacres, Petr Mach, Shaun Smith, Nathan Fry, Ignas Geryba

Secure Online Payments