UKBFF South Coast 2009 Bodybuilding Show

MENS: JUNIORS

1 Jordan Peters (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
2 Christopher Pniewski (Pinks Gym, Hastings)

Also competed

Mark Tykva, Karwan Mirza, Jon Woodall, Neil Caswell, Dominic Fengaras, Mike Neck, Nick Hancill, Lee Davis, David Evans

MENS: INTERMEDIATES UNDER 80kg

1 Simon Stone (Body Tone, Weston-Super-Mare)
2 Keith Hughes (Atlas Gym, Wolverhampton)
3 Oviam Monzeer (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)

MENS: INTERMEDIATES UNDER 90kg

1 Darren Crocker (Rochester Health Club, Rochester)
2 John Grigg (Sports Centre, Basingstoke)
3 Dominic Gifford (Cloud 9, Isle Of Wight)

Also competed

Mario Vaccaro, Pete Gardner, Sotonye Dokubo, Lee Greaves, Alex Prescott, Pete Burnett, Mark Maver, Darren Ford, Guy Davis

MENS: INTERMEDIATES OVER 90kg

1 Judah Jackson (AtlasGym, Wolverhampton)
2 Rob Jones (Fitness First, Bristol)
3 Periklis Theodoridis (Physique Warehouse, W. Molsey)

Also competed

Abs Badaoui, Neal Emms, Kirt Muddle

WOMENS: BODYFITNESS

1 Lesley Rothera (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
2 Francesca Giacomini (Francesca's Pilates, London)
3 Wendy Hollis (Ministry of Muscle, Aylesford)

Also competed

Andrea Fitzgerald, Siti Fatimahazzahra

WOMENS: UNDER 55kg

1 Rene Campbell (Cheetahs, Hove)
2 Caroline Williams (First Class Gym, Bridgend)
3 Sue Kennedy (Zeus, Hastings)

WOMENS: FITNESS

1 Amanda Grant (Trimwise, Southampton)

MENS: SENIORS OVER 40

1 Mark Palfery (Foundation Fitness, Camberley)
2 David Mckessy (Next Generation, Ipswich)
3 Peter Beddoe (JJB Gym, Methyr Tydfil)

Also competed

Eddie Freeburn, Adrian Clarke-Wills, Steve Shoesmith

MENS: SENIORS OVER 50

1 Alan Dean (City Fitness, Melksham)
2 Shane Kelly (Fitness First, Portsmouth)
3 Kevin Hopwood (Foundry Gym, Bognor)

MENS: CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

1 David Baker (Bob Prowse, Maidstone)
2 Gavin Sutherland (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
3 Rob Brice (Ministry Of Muscle, Kent)

Also competed

Colin Heath, James Guraly, Douglas Willcock, Darren Hallett, Jason Harding, Jake Hurn, Ryslard Tokarczyk, Lee Wilson, Rob Whiting, Gareth Hobbs, Courtney Smith, Peter Bullard

MENS: UNDER 70kg

1 Karl Tibbett (Cloud Nine, Isle Of Wight)
2 Mark Deane (Cheetahs Gym, Hove)
3 Dave Thomas (Iron Works, Swindon)

Also competed

Simon Liversidge, David Bloch, Nishith Dalal, Mark Simmons

MENS: UNDER 80kg

1 Adam Allcott (Atlas Gym, Wolverhampton)
2 Kris Piotrowski (New Forest Gym, Crawley)

Also competed

Florin Olteanu, Steven Nicholls, Gary Scales, Jason Maker

MENS: UNDER 90kg

1 Tom Blackman (LA Gym, Bristol)
2 James Room (Atlas Gym, Wolverhampton)
3 Daren Oram (City Fitness, Melksham)

MENS: UNDER 100kg

1 Dotun Diya (Muscleworks, London)
2 Bradley Burrows (Empire Sports, Bristol)
3 Dan Parker (Cloud 9, Isle of Wight)

MENS: OVER 100kg

1 Marek Zajvald (FX Gym, Croydon)
2 Robert Burton (Physique Warehouse, Hampton Court)
3 Simon Timpson (Cheetahs, Hove)

OVERALL

1 Judah Jackson